Senate Members – Illinois General Assembly

 

Pamela J. Althoff – District 32
  M103C Capitol Building 5400 W. Elm St., Suite103
  Springfield, IL 62706 McHenry, IL 60050
  (217) 782-8000 (815) 455-6330
  (217) 782-9586 (FAX) (815) 679-6756 (FAX)
 
  Jason A. Barickman – District 53
  303D Stratton Building 2401 E. Washington St. Suite 201
  Springfield, IL 62706 Bloomington, IL 61704
  (217) 782-6597 (309) 661-2788
    (815) 768-2656 (FAX)
 
  Jennifer Bertino-Tarrant – District 49
  617 D Capitol Building 15300 Rt. 59, Unit 202
  Springfield, IL 62706 Plainfield, IL 60544
  (217) 782-0052 (815) 254-4211
    (815) 254-4213 (FAX)
 
  Daniel Biss – District 9
  M121 Capitol Building 3706 Dempster St.
  Springfield, IL 62706 Skokie, IL 60076
  (217) 782-2119 (847) 568-1250
    (847) 568-1256 (FAX)
 
  Tim Bivins – District 45
  M103A Capitol Building 629 N. Galena Ave.
  Springfield, IL 62706 Dixon, IL 61021
  (217) 782-0180 (815) 284-0045
  (217) 782-9586 (FAX) (815) 284-0207 (FAX)
 
  William E. Brady – District 44
  103A Capitol Building 2203 Eastland Drive
    Suite 3
  Springfield, IL 62706 Bloomington, IL 61704
  (217) 782-6216 (309) 664-4440
  (217) 782-4079 (FAX) (309) 664-8597 (FAX)
 
  Melinda Bush – District 31
  M122 Capitol Building 34121 US HWY 45., Suite 224
  Springfield, IL 62706 Grayslake, IL 60030
  (217) 782-7353 (847) 548-5631
     
 
  James F. Clayborne, Jr. – District 57
  329 Capitol Building Kenneth Hall Regional Office Building
    10 Collinsville Ave Suite 210 A
  Springfield, IL 62706 East St. Louis, IL 62201
  (217) 782-5399 (618) 875-1212
  (217) 558-6013 (FAX) (618) 274-3010 (FAX)
 
  Jacqueline Y. Collins – District 16
  M114 Capitol Building 1155 West 79th Street
  Springfield, IL 62706 Chicago, IL 60620
  (217) 782-1607 (773) 224-2830
  (217) 782-2115 (FAX) (773) 224-2855 (FAX)
 
  Michael Connelly – District 21
  M103E Capitol Building 1725 S. Naperville Rd,Ste 200
  Springfield, IL 62706 Wheaton, IL 60189
  (217) 782-8192 (630) 682-8101
    (630) 682-8108 (FAX)
 
  John J. Cullerton – District 6
  327 Capitol Building 4237 N. Lincoln Ave.
  Springfield, IL 62706 Chicago, IL 60657
  (217) 782-2728 (773) 883-0770
  (217) 782-3242 (FAX) (773) 880-9083 (FAX)
 
  Thomas Cullerton – District 23
  M106 Capitol Building 338 South Ardmore
  Springfield, IL 62706 Villa Park, IL 60181
  (217) 782-9463 (630) 903-6662
    (630) 903-6643 (FAX)
 
  Bill Cunningham – District 18
  M115 Capitol Building 10400 South Western Ave.
  Springfield, IL 62706 Chicago, IL 60643
  (217) 782-5145 (773) 445-8128
  (217) 782-2115 (FAX) (773) 672-5143 (FAX)
 
  William Delgado – District 2
  623 Capitol Building 4150 W. Armitage
  Springfield, IL 62706 Chicago, IL 60639
  (217) 782-5652 (773) 292-0202
  (217) 782-1631 (FAX) (773) 292-1903 (FAX)
 
  Kirk W. Dillard – District 24
  103C Capitol Building One South Cass Avenue
  Springfield, IL 62706 Westmont, IL 60559
  (217) 782-8148 (630) 969-0990
  (217) 782-4079 (FAX) (630) 969-1007 (FAX)
 
  Dan Duffy – District 26
  105D Capitol Building 111 North Ave,
    Suite 211
  Springfield, IL 62706 Barrington, IL 60010
  (217) 782-8010 (847) 277-7100
  (217) 782-0116 (FAX) (847) 277-7101 (FAX)
 
  Gary Forby – District 59
  537 Capitol Building 903 W. Washington
    Suite 5
  Springfield, IL 62706 Benton, IL 62812
  (217) 782-5509 (618) 439-2504
  (217) 782-8287 (FAX) (618) 438-3704 (FAX)
 
  Michael W. Frerichs – District 52
  124 Capitol Building 45 E. University Ave.
    Suite 206
  Springfield, IL 62706 Champaign, IL 61820
  (217) 782-2507 (217) 355-5252
  (217) 558-6006 (FAX) (217) 355-5255 (FAX)
 
  William R. Haine – District 56
  525 Capitol Building 307 Henry Street
    Suite 210
  Springfield, IL 62706 Alton, IL 62002
  (217) 782-5247 (618) 465-4764
  (217) 782-5340 (FAX) (618) 465-4816 (FAX)
 
  Don Harmon – District 39
  329 Capitol Building 6933 W. North Avenue
  Springfield, IL 62706 Oak Park, IL 60302
  (217) 782-8176 (708) 848-2002
  (217) 558-6013 (FAX) (708) 848-2022 (FAX)
 
  Napoleon Harris, III – District 15
  M108 Capitol  
  Springfield, IL 62706 , IL
  (217) 782-8066 (708) 232-8780
     
 
  Michael E. Hastings – District 19
  307A Capitol Building 813 School Rd.
  Springfield, IL 62706 Matteson, IL 60443
  (217) 782-9595 (708) 283-4125
    (708) 253-1313 (FAX)
 
  Linda Holmes – District 42
  129 Capitol Building 76 S. LaSalle St., Suite 202
  Springfield, IL 62706 Aurora, IL 60505
  (217) 782-0422 (630) 801-8985
    (630) 801-8987 (FAX)
 
  Mattie Hunter – District 3
  619 Capitol Building 2929 S. Wabash Avenue
    Suite 102
  Springfield, IL 62706 Chicago, IL 60616
  (217) 782-5966 (312) 949-1908
  (217) 782-1631 (FAX) (312) 949-1958 (FAX)
 
  Toi W. Hutchinson – District 40
  501 Capitol Building 222 Vollmer Rd., Suite 1D
  Springfield, IL 62706 Chicago Heights, IL 60411
  (217) 782-7419 (708) 756-0882
  (217) 557-3930 (FAX) (708) 756-0885 (FAX)
 
  Mike Jacobs – District 36
  123 Capitol Building 606 19th Street
  Springfield, IL 62706 Moline, IL 61265
  (217) 782-5957 (309) 797-0001
    (309) 797-0003 (FAX)
 
  Emil Jones, III – District 14
  605 Capitol Building 507 West 111th Street
  Springfield, IL 62706 Chicago, IL 60628
  (217) 782-9573 (773) 995-7748
  (217) 557-3930 (FAX) (773) 995-9061 (FAX)
 
  David Koehler – District 46
  M113 Capitol 400 NE. Jefferson, Ste 200
  Springfield, IL 62706 Peoria, IL 61603
  (217) 782-8250 (309) 677-0120
  (217) 782-2115 (FAX)  
 
  Dan Kotowski – District 28
  M118 Capitol Building 350 S. Northwest Hwy. Suite 300
  Springfield, IL 62706 Park Ridge, IL 60068
  (217) 782-3875 (847) 656-5416
  (217) 782-2115 (FAX) (847) 656-5201 (FAX)
 
  Darin M. LaHood – District 37
  M103F Capitol Building 5415 N. University
    Suite 105
  Springfield, IL 62706 Peoria, IL 61614
  (217) 782-1942 (309) 693-4921
  (217) 782-9586 (FAX) (309) 693-4923 (FAX)
 
  Steven M. Landek – District 12
  113 Capitol Building 6215 W. 79th Street
    Suite 1A
  Springfield, IL 62706 Burbank, IL 60459
  (217) 782-0054 (708) 430-2510
     
 
  Kimberly A. Lightford – District 4
  323 Capitol Building  
  Springfield, IL 62706 ,
  (217) 782-8505 ( ) –
  (217) 558-2068 (FAX)  
 
  Terry Link – District 30
  321 Capitol Building 100 South Greenleaf Street
  Springfield, IL 62706 Gurnee, IL 60031
  (217) 782-8181 (847) 821-1811
  (217) 782-4450 (FAX) (847) 821-1815 (FAX)
 
  David S. Luechtefeld – District 58
  103B Capitol Building 700 North Front Street
  Springfield, IL 62706 Okawville, IL 62271
  (217) 782-8137 (618) 243-9014
  (217) 782-4079 (FAX) (618) 243-5376 (FAX)
 
  Andy Manar – District 48
  517 Capitol Building 103 West Main St.
  Springfield, IL 62706 Staunton, IL 62088
  (217) 782-0228 (618) 635-2583
     
 
  Iris Y. Martinez – District 20
  529 Capitol Building 2845 N. Kedzie Avenue
  Springfield, IL 62706 Chicago, IL 60618
  (217) 782-8191 (773) 463-0720
  (217) 782-5340 (FAX) (773) 463-0795 (FAX)
 
  Wm. Sam McCann – District 50
  105E Capitol Building 221 Dunlap Court
  Springfield, IL 62706 Jacksonville, IL 62650
  (217) 782-8206 (217) 245-0050
  (217) 782-0116 (FAX) (217) 245-0021 (FAX)
 
  Kyle McCarter – District 54
  105B Capitol Building 310 W. Gallatin
  Springfield, IL 62706 Vandalia, IL 62471
  (217) 782-5755 (618) 283-3000
  (217) 782-0116 (FAX) (618) 283-9750 (FAX)
 
  Karen McConnaughay – District 33
  303A Stratton Building 81 S. McLean Blvd.
  Springfield, IL 62706 South Elgin, IL 60177
  (217) 782-1977 (847) 214-8245
     
 
  Pat McGuire – District 43
  118 Capitol Building 2200 Weber Road
  Springfield, IL 62706 Crest Hill, IL 60403
  (217) 782-8800 (815) 207-4445
  (217) 558-6006 (FAX) (815) 207-4446 (FAX)
 
  Julie A. Morrison – District 29
  629A Capitol Building 700 Osterman Ave
  Springfield, IL 62706 Deerfield, IL 60015
  (217) 782-3650 (847) 945-5200
    (847) 945-5214 (FAX)
 
  John G. Mulroe – District 10
  127 Capitol Building 6107 B North Northwest Highway
  Springfield, IL 62706 Chicago, IL 60631
  (217) 782-1035 (773) 763-3810
  (217) 782-2331 (FAX) (773) 763-3881 (FAX)
 
  Antonio Muñoz – District 1
  323 Capitol Building 1836 West 35th Street 1st Floor
  Springfield, IL 62706 Chicago, IL 60609
  (217) 782-9415 (773) 869-9050
  (217) 558-1042 (FAX) (773) 869-9046 (FAX)
 
  Matt Murphy – District 27
  108E Capitol Building 1 E. Northwest Hwy. Suite 109
  Springfield, IL 62706 Palatine, IL 60067
  (217) 782-4471 (847) 776-1490
  (217) 782-7818 (FAX) (847) 776-1494 (FAX)
 
  Michael Noland – District 22
  307B Capitol Building The Professional Building
    164 DivisionStreet, Ste. 412
  Springfield, IL 62706 Elgin, IL 60120
  (217) 782-7746 (847) 214-8864
  (217) 782-2115 (FAX) (847) 214-8867 (FAX)
 
  Jim Oberweis – District 25
  303F Stratton Building 959 Oak Street
  Springfield, IL 62706 North Aurora, IL 60542
  (217) 782-0471 (630) 800-1992
     
 
  Christine Radogno – District 41
  108 Capitol Building 1011 State Street
    Suite 210
  Springfield, IL 62706 Lemont, IL 60439
  (217) 782-9407 (630) 243-0800
  (217) 782-7818 (FAX) (630) 243-0808 (FAX)
 
  Kwame Raoul – District 13
  122 Capitol Building 1509 E. 53rd Street
    2nd Floor
  Springfield, IL 62706 Chicago, IL 60615
  (217) 782-5338 (773) 363-1996
  (217) 558-6006 (FAX) (773) 681-7166 (FAX)
 
  Sue Rezin – District 38
  105C Capitol Building 103 Fifth Street
    P.O. Box 260
  Springfield, IL 62706 Peru, IL 61354
  (217) 782-3840 (815) 220-8720
  (217) 782-0116 (FAX) (815) 220-8721 (FAX)
 
  Dale A. Righter – District 55
  105A Capitol Building 88 Broadway Avenue
    Suite 1
  Springfield, IL 62706 Mattoon, IL 61938
  (217) 782-6674 (217) 235-6033
  (217) 782-0116 (FAX) (217) 235-6052 (FAX)
 
  Chapin Rose – District 51
  103D State Capitol Building 510 S. Staley Rd., Suite D
  Springfield, IL 62706 Champaign, IL 61822
  (217) 558-1006 (217) 607-1853
    (217) 607-5471 (FAX)
 
  Martin A. Sandoval – District 11
  111 Capitol Building 5807 W. 35th Street
  Springfield, IL 62706 Cicero, IL 60804
  (217) 782-5304 (708) 656-2002
  (217) 558-6006 (FAX) (708) 656-7608 (FAX)
 
  Ira I. Silverstein – District 8
  501A Capitol Building 2951 West Devon
  Springfield, IL 62706 Chicago, IL 60659
  (217) 782-5500 (773) 743-5015
  (217) 782-5340 (FAX) (773) 743-4750 (FAX)
 
  Steve Stadelman – District 34
  509 Capitol Building 200 S. Wyman.,Suite 301
  Springfield, IL 62706 Rockford, IL 61101
  (217) 782-8022 (815) 987-7557
    (815) 987-7529 (FAX)
 
  Heather A. Steans – District 7
  M120 Capitol Building 5533 North Broadway
  Springfield, IL 62706 Chicago, IL 60640
  (217) 782-8492 (773) 769-1717
  (217) 782-2115 (FAX) (773) 769-6901 (FAX)
 
  John M. Sullivan – District 47
  527 Capitol Building 926 Broadway
    Suite 6
  Springfield, IL 62706 Quincy, IL 62301
  (217) 782-2479 (217) 222-2295
  (217) 558-0168 (FAX) (217) 222-2944 (FAX)
 
  Dave Syverson – District 35
  M103D Capitol Building State of Illinois Building 200 S. Wyman
    Suite 302
  Springfield, IL 62706 Rockford, IL 61101
  (217) 782-5413 (815) 987-7555
  (217) 782-9586 (FAX) (815) 987-7563 (FAX)
 
  Donne E. Trotter – District 17
  627 Capitol Building 8729 S. State St.
  Springfield, IL 62706 Chicago, IL 60619
  (217) 782-3201 (773) 933-7715
  (217) 782-8201 (FAX) (773) 933-5498 (FAX)
 
  Patricia Van Pelt – District 5
  519 Capitol Building 2312 W. Harrison St.
  Springfield, IL 62706 Chicago, IL 60612
  (217) 782-6252 (312) 888-9191
    (312) 888-9192 (FAX)
 

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *